This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196: June 2003 – Code for the protection of personal data to those who interact with the services accessible electronically from the address:
http://www.levantespirits.it/
the home page of the site.
The information applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of
the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
THE PROCESSOR
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The “owner” of their treatment is Levante Spirits Via San Martino, 94 San Benedetto del Tronto (AP)
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of the foundation and are only handled by staff processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance.
No data from the web service is communicated or spread.
Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.
TYPES OF DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very
nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the code
number indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.
COOKIES
Use of Cookies

In order to make their services as much as possible efficient and simple to use this site uses cookies. Therefore, when you visit the site, you enter a minimal amount of information in the User device, as small text files called “cookies”, which are stored in the Web browser user.

There are several types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to operate more effectively and Site abilitarne certain features.
Cookies are used to improve the overall navigation of the User. In particular:

They allow you to efficiently navigate from page to page of the website.
Store your user name and preferences included.
Allow to avoid entering the same information (such as user name and password) several times during the visit.
They measure the use of services by Users, to optimize the browsing experience and services.
Present information targeted advertising based on the interests and behavior expressed by you while surfing.
There are several types of cookies. Below are the types cookies that may be used in the site with a description of the purposes linked to the use.

Technical cookie

Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies that session cookies. Without these cookies, the Site or portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of the user preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.

Analytical cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The Controller uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify their use, as well as for monitoring correct operation. This type of cookie collects anonymous information about user activity on the site and the way in which they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Third-party tracking cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of Web site visitors, keywords used to reach your site, Web sites visited and the origins of the traffic from which the visitors for marketing campaigns. The holder may use the information to compile reports and improve the site. The cookies collect information anonymously. Cookies of this type are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality

Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality in the site (for example, forms for comments or icons of social networks that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites or that offer the features on the site.

The Holder is not required to get user consent for cookies technicians, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service.

For other types of cookie consent it may be expressed by you, in accordance with local regulations, by specific configurations of the browser and computer programs or devices that are easy and clear usability for the user. The Owner reminds the User that you can change your cookie preferences at any time. You can also disable cookies at any time from the browser, but this may prevent you from using certain parts of the Site.

Third Party Web Sites

The site contains links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the Holder, who therefore is not liable for third-party sites.

Under Article. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 consent to the use of such cookies is expressed by the person concerned by setting individual who freely chose for your browser to navigate through the site, subject to the right user to communicate at all times to the data controller their will regarding data managed through cookies that the browser itself has agreed.
POSSIBILITY ‘OF DATA
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the company or indicated in contacts with the office to request the sending of informative material or other communications.
Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.
It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Control Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196 of June 2003 for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.
RULES ‘OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.
USERS’RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196: June 2003) .ai accordance with this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be directed to the e-mail address: info@levantespirits.it